Results

Tinies Results 2019

Tinies Results 2019

Division 1

VENUE & DATE RINGWOOD COMP    28/07/19   LONGBEACH COMP    17/08/19   WAVERLEY COMP       31/08/19   CVI                COMP        27/09//19  
TEAM 1ST 2ND   1ST 2ND   1ST 2ND   1ST 2ND  
FREEARM 3RD   2ND   HM   2ND 3RD  
RODS 1ST   1ST   2ND HM   2ND HC  
CHARACTER DANCE 1ST   HM   HM HC   1ST HM  
SONG 2ND   HM   HC   1ST  

Sub-Juniors Results 2019

Sub-Junior Results 2019

Division 1

VENUE
DATE
RINGWOOD COMP 28/07/19   LONGBEACH COMP31/08/19   WAVERLEY COMP 22/09/19   CVI          COMP 03/10/19   BALLARAT COMP 30/10/19
MARCH 1ST HM   1ST   2ND   1ST     HM HC
CLUBS 1ST   1ST   1ST   3RD 2ND   2ND
FREEARM 1ST HC   3RD   1ST   3RD 3RD   2ND
RODS 2ND HC   1ST   2ND   1ST 1ST   HM 2ND
AESTHETICS 1ST HC   2ND   1ST   HC     2ND 2ND
CALISTHENIC REVUE     1ST   1ST   1ST   1ST
OVERALL RESULT AGGREGATE   AGGREGATE   AGGREGATE   RESERVE AGGREGATE   RESERVE AGGREGATE

Juniors Results 2019

Junior Results 2019

Division 2

VENUE &
DATE
LONGBEACH COMP     04/08/19   BAYSIDE COMP    07/09/19   CVI              COMP    23/09/19   WAVERLEY COMP    27/09/19   BALLARAT COMP               27/10/19
TEAMS 1ST 2ND   1ST 2ND   1ST 2ND   1ST 2ND   1ST 2ND
MARCH HM   HM   3RD   3RD   3RD
CLUBS 1ST   1ST 1ST   1ST     1ST     1ST  
FREEARM 3RD   2ND 2ND   HC     2ND      
RODS 1ST   3RD 1ST   2ND     1ST     1ST  
AESTHETICS 2ND         3RD   2ND
REVUE 2ND     3RD   3RD   1ST
OVERALL RESULT AGGREGATE   3RD OVERALL   3RD OVERALL   AGGREGATE   AGGREGATE

Seniors Results 2019

VENUE &
DATE
RINGWOOD COMP   28/07/19   LONGBEACH COMP   18/08/19   WAVERLEY COMP   01/09/18   CVI             COMP    29/09/19   BALLARAT COMP   18/10/18
TEAMS 1ST   1ST   1ST   1ST   1ST
MARCH 2ND   2ND   HC   HM   2ND
CLUBS   HC   HC     3RD
FREEARM 3RD   HM   2ND   3RD   3RD
RODS 2ND   1ST   2ND   2ND   HC
RHYTHMICAL AESTHETICS HM     HC   HC   3RD
REVUE     1ST   1ST   2ND   1ST
OVERALL RESULT 3RD OVERALL   RESERVE AGGREGATE   RESERVE AGGREGATE   3RD OVERALL   3RD OVERALL

Tinies Results 2018

Tinies Results 2018

Division 2

TINIES – 2018
VENUE &
DATE
LONGBEACH COMP   04/08/18   NORTHERN COMP 25/08/18   MT DISTRICT  COMP       09/09/18     CVI      COMP   30/09/18  
TEAM 1ST 2ND   1ST 2ND   1ST 2ND   1ST 2ND  
FREEARM 3RD HC   2ND SM   2ND   2ND HC  
RODS 2ND HC   1ST SM   1ST   2ND HC  
CHARACTER DANCE 2ND HC   1ST   2ND HC   1ST  
SONG 2ND   1ST   1ST   1ST  

Sub-Juniors Results 2018

Sub-Junior Results 2018

Division 2

SUB-JUNIORS 2018
VENUE
DATE
RINGWOOD COMP 28/07/18   LONGBEACH COMP 19/08/18   WAVERLEY COMP 26/09/18   CVI         COMP 03/10/18   BALLARAT COMP 31/10/18
MARCH HM   HM   HM   3RD   HC
CLUBS HM   2ND   2ND   HC HC   HC HM
FREEARM 1ST HC   1ST   1ST   1ST 1ST   HM HM
RODS 1ST   2ND   1ST   1ST 2ND   2ND 3RD
AESTHETICS 3RD   3RD   2ND   HM   3RD HM
CALISTHENIC REVUE     2ND   3RD   2ND   2ND
OVERALL RESULT RESERVE AGGREGATE   RESERVE AGGREGATE   RESERVE AGGREGATE   RESERVE AGGREGATE   3RD OVERALL

Juniors Results 2018

Junior Results 2018

Division 3

JUNIORS – 2018
VENUE &
DATE
LONGBEACH COMP     29/07/18   NORTHERN COMP   11/08/18   MT DISTRICT COMP     08/09/18   CVI             COMP    26/09/18   BALLARAT COMP                 26 /10/18
TEAMS 1ST 2ND   1ST 2ND   1ST 2ND   1ST 2ND   1ST 2ND
MARCH 1ST   HC   3RD   1ST   2ND
CLUBS 1ST   2ND   2ND   1ST   1ST  
FREEARM 2ND HM   2ND   2ND   HM   HC  
RODS 2ND   HC   1ST   HM   HM  
AESTHETICS 2ND   1ST   2ND   1ST   2ND  
SONG & DANCE 1ST   1ST   1ST   1ST   1ST
OVERALL RESULT AGGREGATE   RESERVE AGGREGATE   RESERVE AGGREGATE   AGGREGATE   AGGREGATE

Inters Results 2018

Inters Results 2018

Champ Reserve

INTERMEDIATES – 2018
VENUE &
DATE
RINGWOOD COMP   27/07/18
 
LONGBEACH COMP 18/08/18
 
WAVERLEY COMP 09/09/18
 
CVI       COMP 27/10/18
 
BALLARAT COMP 13/10/18
MARCH
HC
 
HM
 
3RD
 
HM
 
HC
CLUBS
HC
 
HC
 
HM
 
HC
 
FREEARM
3RD
 
2ND
 
HM
 
2ND
 
HM
RODS
HM
 
HM
 
3RD
 
1ST
 
3RD
AESTHETIC
HM
 
HC
 
HM
 
HC
 
HC
RHYTHMIC INTERPRETATION
   
2ND
 
2ND
 
3RD
 
2ND
REVUE
   
3RD
 
HM
 
3RD
 
1ST
OVERALL RESULT
 
3RD OVERALL
 
 
3RD OVERALL
 
3RD OVERALL

Seniors Results 2018

Seniors Results 2018

Division 1

SENIORS – 2018
VENUE &
DATE
RINGWOOD COMP   28/07/18
 
LONGBEACH COMP   04/08/18
 
WAVERLEY COMP   01/09/18
 
CVI             COMP    30/09/18
 
BALLARAT COMP     18/10/18
TEAMS
1ST
2ND
 
1ST
2ND
 
1ST
2ND
 
1ST
2ND
 
1ST
2ND
MARCH
HM
 
1ST
 
3RD
 
2ND
 
2ND
CLUBS
1ST
 
2ND
 
HM
 
1ST
 
HM
 
FREEARM
HM
 
1ST
 
2ND
 
1ST
 
HM
 
RODS
3RD
 
1ST
 
HM
 
3RD
 
2ND
 
RHYTHMICAL AESTHETICS
3RD
 
HM
 
3RD
 
HM
 
HC
 
DANCE ARRANGEMENT
   
HC
 
2ND
 
1ST
 
3RD
OVERALL RESULT 3RD OVERALL   AGGREGATE   3RD OVERALL   AGGREGATE   3RD OVERALL

Tinies Results 2017

Tinies Results 2017

Division 2

 

Longbeach

Northern Mt District

CVI

Team 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd
Freearm 1st HM 2nd 1st HM HC 3rd 1st
Rods 3rd HM HM SM 3rd HC HM 1st
Character/Folk Dance 2nd HM 2nd 2nd HC 1st SM
Song 2nd 1st 2nd 1st

Sub-Juniors Results 2017

Sub-Junior Results 2017

Division 2

 

Longbeach

Northern Waverley

CVI

Ballarat

March HC 1st 3rd 1st HM
Clubs 2nd 3rd 2nd HM 1st
Freearm 2nd 1st 1st 1st HM
Rods 3rd 2nd HC HC 2nd
Aesthetic 2nd 2nd 2nd HC 1st
Song & Dance HC 1st 1st HM 2nd
Overall Reserve Aggregate Aggegate Aggregate Reserve Aggregate

Juniors Results 2017

Junior Results 2017

Division 3

 

Barwon

CVI Northern

Waverley

Ballarat

Team 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd
March HM HM 2nd HM HM 
Clubs HC 3rd . 1st 2nd   HM  – 
Freearm HC HM 3rd 2nd 3rd 
Rods 1st HM 3rd 2nd HM 
Aesthetics HM HM 2nd 3rd HC 
Cal Revue 2nd 3rd 1st HC 3rd 
Overall Reserve Aggregate – 

Intermediates Results 2017

Intermediate Results 2017

Championship Reserve

 

Ringwood

Longbeach Waverley

CVI

Ballarat

March HM HM HC 1st HM
Clubs HM HC HM HM 3rd
Freearm 3rd 2nd HM HC 3rd
Rods HM HM HM 3rd HM
Aesthetic HM 2nd 2nd 3rd HM
Rhythmic Interpretation 3rd HM 3rd 3rd
Dance Arrangement HC HM 2nd 2nd
Overall

Senior Results 2017

Senior Results 2017

Division 2

 

Longbeach

Barwon CVI

Waverley

Ballarat

Teams 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd
March HM 3rd 2nd HM 2nd 
Clubs HM 3rd HC 3rd  – 
Freearm 1st 1st 1st 2nd 2nd  – 
Rods 1st 1st 3rd 2nd  – 
Rhythmical Aesthetics 1st HM   1st 3rd 1st  – 
Revue 1st 1st HM 1st 
Overall Aggregate Reserve Aggregate Aggregate Reserve Aggregate Aggregate 


Tinies Results 2016

Tinies Results 2016

Division 2

 

Mt District

Longbeach Waverley

CVI

Team

1st

2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st

2nd

Freearm HM  – 2nd 1st HC 3rd
Rods HM HC 2nd 2nd HC HM
Character/Folk Dance HM 3rd 2nd HM SM  –
Song 2nd 1st 2nd HC

Sub-Juniors Results 2016

Sub-Junior Results 2016

Division 3

 

Northern

Longbeach Waverley

CVI

Ballarat

Team

1st

2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st

2nd

1st 2nd
March HM HC 3rd  – 1st 2nd
Clubs HM HC HC 1st HM 3rd 1st HM
Freearm HM HC 3rd 1st  – 2nd HM HC
Rods HM 3rd  – 2nd HM 3rd
Aesthetics HM HC 1st 2nd HM   3rd
Song & Dance HM 1st 1st 1st 2nd
Overall Aggregate Reserve Aggregate

Juniors Results 2016

Junior Results 2016

Division 3

 

Barwon

Northern Waverley

CVI

Ballarat

March 2nd 3rd HM HC HC
Clubs 2nd 3rd HM  –
Freearm HM HM 3rd HC HM
Rods HM HM 2nd  –
Aesthetics 3rd 2nd HC  –
Character Folk Dance 2nd 3rd HM  –
Song 3rd 2nd HC HM
Overall        

Intermediates Results 2016

Intermediate Results 2016

Division 1

 

Ringwood

Barwon Longbeach

CVI

Ballarat

March 1st 2nd 2nd HM 1st
Clubs 1st 1st 3rd 3rd 2nd
Freearm 3rd HM 2nd 2nd 3rd
Rods 3rd HM 3rd 3rd HM
Rhythmic 2nd  – 2nd 3rd 2nd
Song & Dance  – 2nd 3rd 3rd 3rd
Revue  – 2nd 3rd HM 3rd
Overall Aggregate Reserve Aggregate Reserve Aggregate

Senior Results 2016

Senior Results 2016

Division 3

 

Longbeach

Barwon CVI

Waverley

Ballarat

March 2nd 3rd 3rd HM 2nd
Clubs HM 1st 1st 1st
Freearm 2nd HM 2nd 2nd 1st
Rods HM 3rd 2nd 2nd
Rhythmical Aesthetics 1st 1st 3rd HM
Song & Dance 3rd 1st 1st 2nd 2nd
Revue 1st 3rd 2nd 3rd
Overall Reserve Aggregate Reserve Aggregate Aggregate Aggregate

Tinies Results 2015

Tinies Results 2015

Division 2

 

Longbeach

Mt District CVI

Waverley

Team

1st

2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st

2nd

Freearm HM  – HC HM HC HM 3rd HM
Rods 2nd  – HC 2nd 3rd 1st 3rd HM
Character/Folk Dance 3rd Special
Mention
HM HC 3rd  –
Song HM 3rd HC 2nd

Sub-Juniors Results 2015

Sub-Junior Results 2015

Division 2

 

Longbeach

Northern CVI

Waverley

Ballarat

Team

1st

2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st

2nd

1st 2nd
March 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd HC
Clubs 2nd HM 2nd HC HC HM HM HM 2nd
Freearm 3rd HC 3rd HM HM HM
Rods 2nd 1st HC 3rd 3rd HC
Aesthetics 2nd 2nd  – HM Equal 3rd
Song & Dance 3rd 3rd 3rd HC
Overall   Reserve
Aggregate
     

Juniors Results 2015

Junior Results 2015

Division 1

 

Ringwood

Barwon Longbeach

CVI

Ballarat

Team 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd
March HC HM   3rd
Clubs HC  – HM  –     HC HM
Freearm HC  – HM  –     HM
Rods HC  – HM  –     3rd
Aesthetics HC HM  
Character Folk Dance  – 3rd   3rd
Revue  – HM    – HM
Overall          

Intermediates Results 2015

Intermediate Results 2015

Division 1

 

Ringwood

Longbeach CVI

Waverley

Ballarat

Team 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd
March 1st HM 3rd 1st 1st
Clubs HM 1st HC 1st 2nd 1st HM 2nd 1st
Freearm 1st HC 2nd 1st
Rods 2nd HC 3rd 3rd HC
Rhythmic HC  –  – HC 3rd
Song & Dance 3rd 1st
Revue HC HC 3rd 3rd
Overall Reserve
Aggregate
      Reserve Aggregate

Senior Results 2015

Senior Results 2015

Division 4

 

Longbeach

CVI Bayside

Westside

Ballarat

March 2nd 1st 2nd 2nd  
Clubs 3rd HC 2nd 2nd
Freearm HC HM 3rd 1st  
Rods 2nd 1st 3rd 3rd HC
Aesthetics 2nd HM HM 1st 3rd
Song & Dance HM 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd
Revue 3rd 1st 1st 2nd HM
Overall Reserve Aggregate Aggregate   Aggregate  

[

      Longbeach

Waverley

Ballarat

Team 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd
March 1st 3rd HM
Clubs 1st HM 2nd HM HC  
Freearm 3rd HM 3rd HM 3rd
Rods 3rd HM 2nd HM 3rd
Rhythmic 2nd HC HM HC
Song & Dance 1st 2nd 3rd 1st HM
Revue 3rd HC 3rd
Overall Aggregate

[/toggle]

Senior Results 2014

Senior Results 2014

 

Longbeach

CVI Mt District

Westside

Ballarat

March 1st 2nd 2nd HM 1st
Clubs 1st 1st 3rd 2nd 1st
Freearm 3rd HM 3rd HM HM
Rods 1st HM HM HC 3rd
Rhythmical Aesthetics 1st 3rd 1st HM HM
Song & Dance 2nd 3rd HM 1st
Revue 3rd 2nd 3rd 3rd HM
Overall Aggregate Reserve Aggregate Reserve Aggregate

Masters Results 2014

Masters Results 2014

 

Longbeach

Mt District CVI
March 1st 1st HM
Clubs 3rd 3rd
Freearm 3rd 2nd
Rods 2nd 3rd
Aesthetics 3rd HM
Revue 3rd 3rd 3rd
Overall