Competition Dates

DOWNLOAD 

JULY

TINIES RINGWOOD COMPETITIONS

Sunday 28th July | 9.00am  – 1.00pm
DIVISION 1 
Karralyka Theatre

SUBBIES RINGWOOD COMPETITIONS

Sunday 28th July | 2.00pm – 6.00pm
DIVISION 1
Karralyka Theatre

SENIORS RINGWOOD COMPETITIONS

Sunday 28th July | 4.30pm – 10.00pm
CHAMP RESERVE
Besen Centre

August

JUNIORS LONGBEACH COMPETITIONS

Sunday 4th August | 9.00am – 2.30pm
DIVISION 2
George Jenkins Theatre

TINIES LONGBEACH COMPETITIONS

Saturday 17th August | 9.00am – 1.00pm
DIVISION  1 
Frankston Arts Centre

SENIORS LONGBEACH COMPETITIONS

Saturday 18th August | 4.30pm – 10.30pm
CHAMP RESERVE
Frankston Art Centre

TINIES WAVERLEY COMPETITIONS

Saturday 31st August | 9.00am – 2.00pm
CHAMP RESERVE & DIVISION 1
Besen Centre

SUBBIES LONGBEACH COMPETITIONS

Sunday 31st August | 9.00am – 3.00pm
DIVISION 1
Frankston Art Centre

SENIORS WAVERLEY COMPETITIONS

Saturday 31st August | 3.30pm – 9.30pm
CHAMP RESERVE
Besen Centre

September

JUNIORS BAYSIDE  COMPETITIONS

Saturday 7th September | 9.00am – 4.15pm
DIVISION 1 & 2
George Jenkins Theatre

SUBBIES WAVERLEY COMPETITIONS

Sunday 22nd September | 9.00am – 3.00pm
DIVISION 1 & 2
Alan Ross Centre

JUNIORS CVI COMPETITIONS

Monday 23rd September | 4.30pm
DIVISION 2
Besen Centre

TINIES CVI COMPETITIONS

Friday 27th September | 10.00am
DIVISION 1
Karralyka Theatre

JUNIORS WAVERLEY COMPETITIONS

Friday 27th September | 11.00am – 4.30pm
DIVISION 2
Alan Ross Centre

SENIORS CVI COMPETITION

Sunday 29th September | 4.00pm
CHAMP RESERVE
Besen Centre

OCTOBER

SUBBIES CVI COMPETITIONS

Thursday 3rd October | 9.00am
DIVISION 1
Besen Centre

SENIORS ROYAL SOUTH ST COMPETITIONS

Saturday 19th October  | 9.00am
CHAMP RESERVE
Her Majesty’s Theatre

JUNIORS ROYAL SOUTH ST COMPETITIONS

Friday 27th October | 3.00pm 
DIVISION 2
Her Majesty’s Theatre

SUBBIES BALLARAT COMPETITIONS

Wednesday 30th October | 9.00am 
DIVISION 1
Her Majesty’s Theatre

TINIES RINGWOOD COMPETITIONS

Sunday 28th July | 9.00am  – 1.00pm
DIVISION 1 
Karralyka Theatre

TINIES LONGBEACH COMPETITIONS

Saturday 17th August | 9.00am – 1.00pm
DIVISION  1 
Frankston Arts Centre

TINIES WAVERLEY COMPETITIONS

Saturday 31st August | 9.00am – 2.00pm
CHAMP RESERVE & DIVISION 1
Besen Centre

TINIES CVI COMPETITIONS

Friday 27th September | 10.00am
DIVISION 1
Karralyka Theatre

SUBBIES RINGWOOD COMPETITIONS

Sunday 28th July | 2.00pm – 6.00pm
DIVISION 1
Karralyka Theatre

SUBBIES LONGBEACH COMPETITIONS

Sunday 31st August | 9.00am – 3.00pm
DIVISION 1
Frankston Art Centre

SUBBIES WAVERLEY COMPETITIONS

Sunday 22nd September | 9.00am – 3.00pm
DIVISION 1 & 2
Alan Ross Centre

SUBBIES CVI COMPETITIONS

Thursday 3rd October | 9.00am
DIVISION 1
Besen Centre

SUBBIES BALLARAT COMPETITIONS

Wednesday 30th October | 9.00am 
DIVISION 1
Her Majesty’s Theatre

JUNIORS LONGBEACH COMPETITIONS

Sunday 4th August | 9.00am – 2.30pm
DIVISION 2
George Jenkins Theatre

JUNIORS BAYSIDE  COMPETITIONS

Saturday 7th September | 9.00am – 4.15pm
DIVISION 1 & 2
George Jenkins Theatre

JUNIORS CVI COMPETITIONS

Monday 23rd September | 4.30pm
DIVISION 2
Besen Centre

JUNIORS WAVERLEY COMPETITIONS

Friday 27th September | 11.00am – 4.30pm
DIVISION 2
Alan Ross Centre

JUNIORS ROYAL SOUTH ST COMPETITIONS

Friday 27th October | 3.00pm 
DIVISION 2
Her Majesty’s Theatre

SENIORS RINGWOOD COMPETITIONS

Sunday 28th July | 4.30pm – 10.00pm
CHAMP RESERVE
Besen Centre

SENIORS LONGBEACH COMPETITIONS

Saturday 18th August | 4.30pm – 10.30pm
CHAMP RESERVE
Frankston Art Centre

SENIORS WAVERLEY COMPETITIONS

Saturday 31st August | 3.30pm – 9.30pm
CHAMP RESERVE
Besen Centre

SENIORS CVI COMPETITION

Sunday 29th September | 4.00pm
CHAMP RESERVE
Besen Centre

SENIORS ROYAL SOUTH ST COMPETITIONS

Saturday 19th October  | 9.00am
CHAMP RESERVE
Her Majesty’s Theatre

BAYSIDE COMPETITIONS

George Jennkins Theatre
Monash University,
Peninsula Campus,
McMahons Road,
Frankston

CVI COMPETITION

Besen Centre
87 Station Street
Burwood

and

Karralyka Theatre
Mines Road
Ringwood East

LONGBEACH COMPETITION

Frankston Art Centre
Davey Street
Frankston

and

George Jennkins Theatre
Monash University,
Peninsula Campus,
McMahons Road,
Frankston

RINGWOOD COMPETITIONS

Karralyka Theatre
Mines Road
Ringwood East

and

Besen Centre
87 Station Street
Burwood

ROYAL SOUTH ST COMPETITIONS

Her Majesty’s Theatre
Lydiard Street
Ballarat Central

WAVERLEY COMPETITIONS

The Alan Ross Centre
Billanook College
197 Cardigan Road,
Mooroolbark

and

Besen Centre
87 Station Street
Burwood